.

.

Saturday, April 16, 2011

Loser Like Me

Loser like me!!!! Just a few days ago, kelas untuk semester 6 habisss..! yeayyyy!! then, the bad news is final is around the corner! fuuhhh! memang stress! sangat stress lahhh.. lol! see my final draft for Final Exams!!! mess gileee! OMG!!





hahaha. rasa macam dah ceritakan kat entry nysa yang lepas bertajuk http://nysasarahstorymorry.blogspot.com/2011/04/final-final-final.html yeaaayyyy! so, apa yang nysa nak cerita sebenarnya a week ago, macam-macam jadi kat nysa, tapi semua dah ada hikmahnya, insyallah, nysa rase diri nysa ni macam teruk sangat! loser, feel bad lah, sampai macam tu sekali rasanya, so dalam 2 3 hari yang lalu. nysa memang bad mood, nysa banyak diam jer, muhasabbah diri apa yang tak patut lepas ni nysa buat. sampailah ke hari ni, waktu nysa nak balik rumah, kat rumah sewa nysa sempat tengok glee episod 16, yang season 2 punya! sementara tunggu ijat, sempat lagi tengok tu! heheheh. ;))

love you glee! ;))



then, lagu tu bagi semangat kat nysa, yeay, i m loser, dari nysa part 1!!! but i dont care! Loser Like Me!!



lyric dye bagi semangat kat nysa, n nysa dalam pertimbangan untuk tukar lagi theme song blog nysa ni, ke lagu ni, hehehe, memang akan tukar sebenarnya. :) hehehehe. tapi biasanya nysa akan postkan lyric lagu nysa yang sekarang nysa pakai ni sebelum tukar, lagu apa yer yang sekarang nysa pakai ni? hehhehe. of course la lagu back to black by Amy Winehouse!!

Okay ni lyrics dye, enjoy this song while watching the video clips!!  




and ni lyrics dye!! 

He left no time to regret 
Kept his dick wet 
With his same old safe bet 
Me and my head high 


And my tears dry 
Get on without my guy 
You went back to what you knew 
So far removed from all that we went through 
And I tread a troubled track 
My odds are stacked 
I'll go back to black 

We only said good-bye with words 
I died a hundred times 
You go back to her 
And I go back to..... 

I go back to us 
I love you much 
It's not enough 
You love blow and I love puff 
And life is like a pipe 
And I'm a tiny penny rolling up the walls inside 

We only said goodbye with words 
I died a hundred times 
You go back to her 
And I go back to 

Black, black, black, black, black, black, black, 
I go back to 
I go back to 

We only said good-bye with words 
I died a hundred times 
You go back to her 
And I go back to 

We only said good-bye with words 
I died a hundred times 
You go back to her 
And I go back to black

_
_
_
_
_
_
_


And yang ni pulak lyrics lagu Loser Like Me, enjoys the lyrics, penuh dengan semangat yang jitu gitu, untuk teruskan hidup!! Yeayyy!!! 


And ni lyrics dye! ;))))

Yeah you may think that I'm a zero
But hey, everyone you wanna be
Probably started off like me
You may say that I'm a freak show (I don't care)
But hey, give it just a little time
I bet you're gonna change your mind

All of the dirt you've been throwing my way
It ain't so hard to take
That's right (that's right)
'Cos I know one day you'll be screaming my name
And I'll just look away
That's right (that's right)

Just go ahead and hate on me and run your mouth
So everyone can hear
Hit me with the worst you got and knock me down
Baby I don't care
Keep it up and soon enough you'll figure out
You wanna be, you wanna be
A loser like me
A loser like me

Push me up against the locker
And hey, all I do is shake it off
Or get you back when I'm your boss
I'm not thinking 'bout you haters
'Cos hey, I could be a superstar
I'll see you when you wash my car

All of the dirt you've been throwing my way
It ain't so hard to take
That's right (that's right)
'Cos I know one day you'll be screaming my name
And I'll just look away
That's right (that's right)

Just go ahead and hate on me or run your mouth
So everyone can hear
Hit me with the worst you got and knock me down
Baby I don't care
Keep it up and soon enough you'll figure out
You wanna be, you wanna be
A loser like me
A loser like me
A loser like me

:)))
:DDD

nysa feel sangat sangat good laaaa. LOL. bile dengar lagu ni! well people in UiTM, LOSER LIKE ME!!!


No comments: